Court OpinionsState LawsUS CodeUS Constitution |
New York Environmental Conservation Law Section 11-0105 - State Ownership And Control.Legal Research Home > [an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive][an error occurred while processing this directive] New York Lawyer > Environmental Conservation > New York Environmental Conservation Law Section 11-0105 - State Ownership And Control. Sponsored Links
§ 11-0105. State ownership and control.
The State of New York owns all fish, game, wildlife, shellfish,
crustacea and protected insects in the state, except those legally
acquired and held in private ownership. Any person who kills, takes or
possesses such fish, game, wildlife, shellfish, crustacea or protected
insects thereby consents that title thereto shall remain in the state
for the purpose of regulating and controlling their use and disposition.