New York Lost and Strayed Animals 115/1894 Law
§ 14. The thirtieth subdivision of section eighty-six of chapter  four
  hundred and ten of the laws of eighteen hundred and eighty-two, entitled
  "An act to consolidate into one act and to declare the special and local
  laws  affecting public interests in the city of New York," and all other
  acts and parts of acts inconsistent with the provisions of this act, are
  hereby repealed.