Oregon Statutes - Chapter 305 - Administration of Revenue and Tax Laws; Appeals - Section 305.880 - Waiver of interest or penalty when department misleads taxpayer.
A taxpayer shall have the right to waiver of interest or penalties when an officer or employee of the Department of Revenue misleads the taxpayer in a manner described in ORS 305.145. [1989 c.625 §71]
Section:  Previous  305.835  305.840  305.845  305.850  305.860  305.865  305.870  305.875  305.880  305.885  305.890  305.895  305.900  305.990  305.992  Next