Oregon Statutes - Chapter 314 - Taxes Imposed Upon or Measured by Net Income - Section 314.736 - Treatment of distributions by S corporation.
A distribution of property made by an S corporation with respect to its stock shall be treated in the manner provided under section 1368 of the Internal Revenue Code, subject to modifications, additions and subtractions under ORS chapter 316, 317 or 318. [1989 c.625 §44]
Section:  Previous  314.723  314.724  314.726  314.727  314.730  314.732  314.734  314.736  314.738  314.740  314.742  314.744  314.746  314.748  314.749  Next