Oregon Statutes - Chapter 759 - Telecommunications Utility Regulation - Section 759.690 - Operator service provider duties to service users; rules.
Sec. 2. The Legislative Assembly declares that it is the policy of this state to assure that adequate, affordable residential telecommunication service is available to all citizens of this state. [1987 c.290 §2]