18 USC 1734 - Editorials and Other Matter as &Quot;advertisements"
Whoever, being an editor or publisher, prints in a publication entered as second class mail, editorial or other reading matter for which he has been paid or promised a valuable consideration, without plainly marking the same "advertisement" shall be fined under this title.
(Added Pub. L. 86–682, §7, Sept. 2, 1960, 74 Stat. 706; amended Pub. L. 103–322, title XXXIII, §330016(1)(G), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 2147.)
Sections:  Previous  1726  1728  1729  1730  1731  1732  1733  1734  1735  1736  1737  1751  1752  1761  1762  Next