Code of Virginia - Title 2.2 Administration Of Government - Chapter 5 Department Of Law
• 2.2-507 Legal service in civil matters
    A. All legal service in civil matters for the Commonwealth, the Governor, and every state department, institution, division, commission, board, bureau, agency, entity, official, court, ...