Code of Virginia - Title 3.2 Agriculture, Animal Care, And Food - Chapter 47 Sale Of Farm Produce
• 3.2-4726 (Effective October 1, 2008) Failure to comply with orders of Commissioner constitutes contempt...
    All parties disobeying the orders or subpoenas of the Commissioner are guilty of contempt and shall be certified to an appropriate court for punishment. (Code ...