Code of Virginia - Title 3.1 Agriculture, Horticulture And Food - Chapter 26 Sale Of Farm Produce
• 3.1-716 (Repealed effective October 1, 2008) Copies of records to be kept by commission merchant
    It shall also be the duty of every commission merchant to retain a copy of all records, including sales tags or tickets, account of sales, ...