Code of Virginia - Title 8.01 Civil Remedies And Procedure - Chapter 2 Parties
• 8.01-20.1 Certification of expert witness opinion at time of service of process
    Every motion for judgment, counter claim, or third party claim in a medical malpractice action, at the time the plaintiff requests service of process upon ...