Code of Virginia - Title 13.1 Corporations - Chapter 12 Virginia Limited Liability Company Act
• 13.1-1040.1 Events causing member's dissociation
    Except as otherwise provided in the articles of organization or an operating agreement, a member is dissociated from a limited liability company upon the occurrence ...