Code of Virginia - Title 13.1 Corporations - Chapter 12 Virginia Limited Liability Company Act
• 13.1-1024.1 General standards of conduct for a manager
    A. A manager shall discharge his or its duties as a manager in accordance with the manager's good faith business judgment of the best interests ...