Code of Virginia - Title 17.1 Courts Of Record - Chapter 3 Supreme Court
• 17.1-327 Payment for services of retired judges; members of the State Corporation Commission and Virginia Wo...
    Any justice, judge, member of the State Corporation Commission, or member of the Virginia Workers' Compensation Commission who is retired under the Judicial Retirement System ...