Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 11 Proceedings On Question Of Insanity
• 19.2-169.2 Disposition when defendant found incompetent
    A. Upon finding pursuant to subsection E of § 19.2-169.1 that the defendant, including a juvenile transferred pursuant to § 16.1-269.1, is incompetent, the court ...