Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 23 Central Criminal Records Exchange
• 19.2-390.02 Policies and procedures for law enforcement to conduct in-person and photo lineups
    The Department of State Police and each local police department and sheriff's office shall establish a written policy and procedure for conducting in-person and photographic ...