Code of Virginia - Title 19.2 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 8 Extradition Of Criminals
• 19.2-86 Fugitives from justice; duty of Governor
    Subject to the provisions of this chapter, the provisions of the Constitution of the United States controlling, and any and all acts of Congress enacted ...