Code of Virginia - Title 22.1 Education - Chapter 14 Pupils
• 22.1-263 Violation constitutes misdemeanor
    Any person violating the provisions of either § 22.1-254, except for clause (ii) of subsection A, §§ 22.1-255, 22.1-258, 22.1-267, or the parental responsibility provisions ...