Code of Virginia - Title 22.1 Education - Chapter 15 Teachers, Officers And Employees
• 22.1-296.4 Child abuse and neglect data required
    A. On and after July 1, 1997, every school board shall require, as a condition of employment, that any applicant who is offered or accepts ...