Code of Virginia - Title 22.1 Education - Chapter 15 Teachers, Officers And Employees
• 22.1-309 Notice to teacher of recommendation of dismissal or placing on probation; school board not to consi...
    In the event a division superintendent determines to recommend dismissal of any teacher or the placing on probation of a teacher on continuing contract, written ...