Code of Virginia - Title 22.1 Education - Chapter 15 Teachers, Officers And Employees
• 22.1-315 Grounds and procedure for suspension
    A. A teacher or other public school employee, whether full-time or part-time, permanent, or temporary, may be suspended for good and just cause when the ...