Code of Virginia - Title 22.1 Education - Chapter 15 Teachers, Officers And Employees
• 22.1-307 Dismissal, etc., of teacher; grounds
    A. Teachers may be dismissed or placed on probation for incompetency, immorality, noncompliance with school laws and regulations, disability as shown by competent medical evidence ...