Code of Virginia - Title 24.2 Elections - Chapter 5 Candidates For Office
• 24.2-504 Persons entitled to have name printed on ballot
    Only a person fulfilling all the requirements of a candidate shall have his name printed on the ballot for the election. No person shall have ...