Code of Virginia - Title 24.2 Elections - Chapter 5 Candidates For Office
• 24.2-506 Petition of qualified voters required; number of signatures required; certain towns excepte...
    The name of any candidate for any office, other than a party nominee, shall not be printed upon any official ballots provided for the election ...