Code of Virginia - Title 25.1 Eminent Domain - Chapter 4 Relocation Assistance And Real Property Acquisition Policies
• 25.1-419 Reimbursement of owner for costs when condemnation proceeding is abandoned or denied
    The court having jurisdiction of a condemnation proceeding instituted by a state agency to acquire real property by condemnation shall award the owner of any ...