Code of Virginia - Title 32.1 Health - Chapter 6 Environmental Health Services
• 32.1-165 Prior approval required before issuance of building permit
    No county, city, town or employee thereof shall issue a permit for a building designed for human occupancy without the prior written authorization of the ...