Code of Virginia - Title 36 Housing - Chapter 5.1 Virginia Fair Housing Law
• 36-96.23 Construction of law
    Nothing in this chapter shall abridge the federal Fair Housing Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. § 3601 et seq.) as amended. (1991, c. 557.) ...