Code of Virginia - Title 40.1 Labor And Employment - Chapter 3 Protection Of Employees
• 40.1-27.1 Discharge of employee for absence due to work-related injury prohibited
    It shall be an unfair employment practice for an employer who has established an employment policy of discharging employees who are absent from work for ...