Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 3 Licensure Of Drivers
• 46.2-336 Manner of issuing original driver's licenses to minors
    The Department shall forward all original driver's licenses issued to applicants under the age of eighteen years to the judge of the juvenile and domestic ...