Code of Virginia - Title 46.2 Motor Vehicles - Chapter 3 Licensure Of Drivers
• 46.2-356 Period during which habitual offender not to be licensed to drive motor vehicle
    No license to drive motor vehicles in Virginia shall be issued to any person determined or adjudicated an habitual offender (i) for a period of ...