Code of Virginia - Title 54.1 Professions And Occupations - Chapter 39 Attorneys
• 54.1-3904 Penalty for practicing without authority
    Any person who practices law without being authorized or licensed shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor. A collection agency may refer debts to ...