Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13 Landlord And Tenant
• 55-225.1 Recovery of possession limited
    A landlord may not recover or take possession of a residential dwelling unit by (i) willful diminution of services to the tenant by interrupting or ...