Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13 Landlord And Tenant
• 55-217 Grantees and assignees to have same rights against lessees as lessors, etc
    A grantee or assignee of any land let to lease, or of the reversion thereof, and his heirs, personal representative or assigns shall enjoy against ...