Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13 Landlord And Tenant
• 55-225 Failure to pay certain rents after five days' notice forfeits right of possession
    If any tenant or lessee of premises in a city or town, or in any subdivision of suburban and other lands divided into building lots ...