Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13 Landlord And Tenant
• 55-226 Buildings destroyed or lessee deprived of possession; covenant to pay rent or repair; reduction of ...
    No covenant or promise by a lessee to pay the rent, or that he will keep or leave the premises in good repair, shall have ...