Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13 Landlord And Tenant
• 55-231 On what goods levied; to what extent goods liable; priorities between landlord and other lienor...
    The distress may be levied on any goods of the lessee, or his assignee, or undertenant, found on the premises, or which may have been ...