Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 13 Landlord And Tenant
• 55-220.1 Perfection of lien or interest in leases, rents and profits
    The recordation pursuant to § 55-106, in the county or city in which the real property is located, of any deed, deed of trust or ...