Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 31 Uniform Trust Code
• 55-548.01 Duty to administer trust and invest.
    Upon acceptance of a trusteeship, the trustee shall administer the trust and invest trust assets in good faith, in accordance with its terms and purposes ...