Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 31 Uniform Trust Code
• 55-548.14 Discretionary powers; tax savings.
    A. Notwithstanding the breadth of discretion granted to a trustee in the terms of the trust, including the use of such terms as "absolute", "sole", ...