Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 31 Uniform Trust Code
• 55-548.10 Recordkeeping and identification of trust property
    A. A trustee shall keep adequate records of the administration of the trust. B. A trustee shall keep trust property separate from the trustee's own ...