Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 31 Uniform Trust Code
• 55-551.01 Uniformity of application and construction.
    In applying and construing this Uniform Act, consideration shall be given to the need to promote uniformity of the law with respect to its subject ...