Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 31 Uniform Trust Code
• 55-548.13 Duty to inform and report
    A. A trustee shall keep the qualified beneficiaries of the trust reasonably informed about the administration of the trust and of the material facts necessary ...