Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 31 Uniform Trust Code
• 55-541.06 Common law of trusts; principles of equity.
    The common law of trusts and principles of equity supplement this chapter, except to the extent modified by this chapter or another statute of the ...