Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 31 Uniform Trust Code
• 55-548.07 Delegation by trustee.
    A. A trustee may delegate duties and powers that a prudent trustee of comparable skills could properly delegate under the circumstances. The trustee shall exercise ...