Code of Virginia - Title 55 Property And Conveyances - Chapter 31 Uniform Trust Code
• 55-546.03 Settlor's powers; powers of withdrawal.
    A. While a trust is revocable, rights of the beneficiaries are subject to the control of, and the duties of the trustee are owed exclusively ...