Code of Virginia - Title 56 Public Service Companies - Chapter 23 Virginia Electric Utility Regulation Act
• 56-596 Consideration of economic development; report
    A. In all relevant proceedings pursuant to this Act, the Commission shall take into consideration, among other things, the goal of economic development in the ...