Code of Virginia - Title 56 Public Service Companies - Chapter 23 Virginia Electric Utility Regulation Act
• 56-578 Nondiscriminatory access to transmission and distribution system
    A. All distributors shall have the obligation to connect any retail customer, including those using distributed generation, located within its service territory to those facilities ...