Code of Virginia - Title 58.1 Taxation - Chapter 22 Virginia Fuels Tax Act
• 58.1-2206 Persons who may obtain a license
    A person who conducts the activities of a distributor or a permissive supplier may obtain a license issued by the Commissioner for that activity. (2000, ...