Code of Virginia - Title 62.1 Waters Of The State, Ports And Harbors - Chapter 3.1 State Water Control Law
• 62.1-44.5 Prohibition of waste discharges or other quality alterations of state waters except as authorized b...
    A. Except in compliance with a certificate issued by the Board, it shall be unlawful for any person to: 1. Discharge into state waters sewage, ...