Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 3 Wills
• 64.1-45.1 Separate writing identifying recipients of tangible personal property; liability for distribution; ...
    If a will refers to a written statement or list to dispose of items of tangible personal property not otherwise specifically bequeathed, the statement or ...