Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 3 Wills
• 64.1-75.1 Appointment of administrator for prosecution of action for personal injury or wrongful death agains...
    In any case in which it is represented that an action at law for personal injury or death by wrongful act upon a cause of ...