Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 3 Wills
• 64.1-64.1 When children or descendants of devisee, legatee, etc., to take estate
    Unless a contrary intention appears in the will, if a devisee or legatee, including a devisee or legatee under a class gift, is (i) a ...