Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 3 Wills
• 64.1-71.1 Construction of generic terms
    In the interpretation of wills and trusts, adopted persons and persons born out of wedlock are included in class gift terminology or terms of relationship ...