Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 3 Wills
• 64.1-46 Who may make a will; what estate may be disposed of
    Every person not prohibited by § 64.1-47 may, by will, dispose of any estate to which he shall be entitled, at his death, and which, ...