Code of Virginia - Title 64.1 Wills And Decedents' Estates - Chapter 3 Wills
• 64.1-62 Will to be construed as if made just before testator's death
    A will shall be construed, with reference to the real and personal estate comprised in it, to speak and take effect as if it had ...