Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 66 Alcoholic Beverage Control - Chapter 66.44 Enforcement -- Penalties
• 66.44.200 Sales to persons apparently under the influence of liquor -- Purchases or consumption by persons apparently under the influence of liquor on licensed premises -- Penalty -- Notice -- Separation of actions
    (1) No person shall sell any liquor to any person apparently under the influence of liquor. (2)(a) No person who is apparently under the influence ...