Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 19 Business Regulations -- Miscellaneous - Chapter 19.27 State Building Code
• 19.27.020 Purposes -- Objectives -- Standards
    The purpose of this chapter is to promote the health, safety and welfare of the occupants or users of buildings and structures and the general ...