Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.24 Special Rights Of Action And Special Immunities
• 4.24.190 Action against parent for willful injury to person or property by minor -- Monetary limitation -- Common law liability preserved
    The parent or parents of any minor child under the age of eighteen years who is living with the parent or parents and who shall ...