Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.24 Special Rights Of Action And Special Immunities
• 4.24.250 Health care provider filing charges or presenting evidence -- Immunity -- Information sharing
    (1) Any health care provider as defined in RCW 7.70.020 (1) and (2) who, in good faith, files charges or presents evidence against another member ...