Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.24 Special Rights Of Action And Special Immunities
• 4.24.760 Limited jurisdiction courts -- Limitation on liability for inadequate supervision or monitoring -- Definitions
    (1) A limited jurisdiction court that provides misdemeanant supervision services is not liable for civil damages based on the inadequate supervision or monitoring of a ...