Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 4 Civil Procedure - Chapter 4.24 Special Rights Of Action And Special Immunities
• 4.24.115 Validity of agreement to indemnify against liability for negligence relative to construction, alteration, improvement, etc., of structure or improvement attached to real estate
    A covenant, promise, agreement or understanding in, or in connection with or collateral to, a contract or agreement relative to the construction, alteration, repair, addition ...