Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 36 Counties - Chapter 36.16 County Officers -- General
• 36.16.030 Elective county officers enumerated
    Except as provided elsewhere in this section, in every county there shall be elected from among the qualified voters of the county a county assessor, ...