Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 2 Courts Of Record - Chapter 2.36 Juries
• 2.36.052 Courts of limited jurisdiction -- Performance of jury management activities by superior court authorized
    Pursuant to an agreement between the judge or judges of each superior court and the judge or judges of each court of limited jurisdiction, jury ...