Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 10 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 10.05 Deferred Prosecution -- Courts Of Limited Jurisdiction
• 10.05.030 Arraignment continued -- Treatment referral
    The arraigning judge upon consideration of the petition and with the concurrence of the prosecuting attorney may continue the arraignment and refer such person for ...