Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 10 Criminal Procedure - Chapter 10.27 Grand Juries -- Criminal Investigations
• 10.27.150 Indictments -- Issuance
    After hearing, examining and investigating the evidence before it, a grand jury may, in its discretion, issue an indictment against a principal. A grand jury ...