Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.09 Dissolution Proceedings -- Legal Separation
• 26.09.110 Minor or dependent child -- Court appointed attorney to represent -- Payment of costs, fees, and disbursements
    The court may appoint an attorney to represent the interests of a minor or dependent child with respect to provision for the parenting plan in ...