Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.09 Dissolution Proceedings -- Legal Separation
• 26.09.090 Maintenance orders for either spouse or either domestic partner -- Factors
    (1) In a proceeding for dissolution of marriage or domestic partnership, legal separation, declaration of invalidity, or in a proceeding for maintenance following dissolution of ...