Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.09 Dissolution Proceedings -- Legal Separation
• 26.09.490 Required provision in residential orders
    Unless waived by court order, after June 8, 2000, every court order shall include a clear restatement of the provisions in RCW 26.09.430 through 26.09.480.[2000 ...