Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.09 Dissolution Proceedings -- Legal Separation
• 26.09.182 Permanent parenting plan -- Determination of relevant information
    Before entering a permanent parenting plan, the court shall determine the existence of any information and proceedings relevant to the placement of the child that ...