Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 26 Domestic Relations - Chapter 26.26 Uniform Parentage Act
• 26.26.130 Judgment or order determining parent and child relationship -- Support judgment and orders -- Residential provisions -- Custody -- Restraining orders -- Notice of modification or termination of restraining order
    (1) The judgment and order of the court determining the existence or nonexistence of the parent and child relationship shall be determinative for all purposes. ...