Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 29A Elections - Chapter 29A.56 Special Circumstances Elections
• 29A.56.140 Determination by superior court -- Correction of ballot synopsis
    Within fifteen days after receiving the petition, the superior court shall have conducted a hearing on and shall have determined, without cost to any party, ...