Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 6 Enforcement Of Judgments - Chapter 6.17 Executions
• 6.17.030 Execution in name of assignee or personal representative
    When a judgment recovered in any court of this state has been assigned, execution may issue in the name of the assignee after the assignment ...