Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 82 Excise Taxes - Chapter 82.32 General Administrative Provisions
• 82.32.150 Contest of tax -- Prepayment required -- Restraining orders and injunctions barred
    All taxes, penalties, and interest shall be paid in full before any action may be instituted in any court to contest all or any part ...