Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 82 Excise Taxes - Chapter 82.38 Special Fuel Tax Act
• 82.38.310 Agreement with tribe for fuel taxes
    (1) The governor may enter into an agreement with any federally recognized Indian tribe located on a reservation within this state regarding special fuel taxes ...