Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 59 Landlord And Tenant - Chapter 59.18 Residential Landlord-Tenant Act
• 59.18.257 Screening of tenants -- Costs -- Notice to tenant -- Violation
    (1) If a landlord uses a tenant screening service, then the landlord may only charge for the costs incurred for using the tenant screening service ...