Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 59 Landlord And Tenant - Chapter 59.20 Manufactured/Mobile Home Landlord-Tenant Act
• 59.20.090 Term of rental agreements -- Renewal -- Nonrenewal -- Termination -- Armed forces exception -- Notices
    (1) Unless otherwise agreed rental agreements shall be for a term of one year. Any rental agreement of whatever duration shall be automatically renewed for ...