Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 11 Probate And Trust Law - Chapter 11.12 Wills
• 11.12.060 Agreement to convey does not revoke
    A bond, covenant, or agreement made for a valuable consideration by a testator to convey any property, devised or bequeathed in any last will previously ...