Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 84 Property Taxes - Section 84.36.005 Property subject to taxation
§ 84.36.005. Property subject to taxation
All property now existing, or that is hereafter created or brought into this state, shall be subject to assessment and taxation for state, county, and other taxing district purposes, upon equalized valuations thereof, fixed with reference thereto on the first day of January at twelve o'clock meridian in each year, excepting such as is exempted from taxation by law.
[1961 c 15 § 84.36.005. Prior: 1955 c 196 § 2; prior: 1939 c 206 § 8, part; 1933 ex.s. c 19 § 1, part; 1933 c 115 § 1, part; 1929 c 126 § 1, part; 1925 ex.s. c 130 § 7, part; 1915 c 131 § 1, part; 1903 c 178 § 1, part; 1901 c 176 § 1, part; 1899 c 141 § 2, part; 1897 c 71 § § 1, 5, part; 1895 c 176 § 2, part; 1893 c 124 § § 1, 5, part; 1891 c 140 § § 1, 5, part; 1890 p 532 § § 1, 5, part; 1886 p 47 § 1, part; Code 1881 § 2829, part; 1871 p 37 § 4, part; 1869 p 176 § 4, part; 1867 p 61 § 2, part; 1854 p 331 § 2, part; RRS § 11111, part. Formerly RCW 84.40.010.]
Sections:  84.36.005  84.36.010  84.36.015  84.36.020  84.36.030  84.36.031  84.36.032  84.36.035  84.36.037  84.36.040  84.36.041  84.36.042  84.36.043  84.36.045  84.36.046  Next