Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 70 Public Health And Safety - Chapter 70.77 State Fireworks Law
• 70.77.285 Public display permit -- Bond or insurance for liability
    Except as provided in RCW 70.77.355, the applicant for a permit under RCW 70.77.260(2) for a public display of fireworks shall include with the application ...