Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 42 Public Officers And Agencies - Chapter 42.17 Disclosure -- Campaign Finances -- Lobbying
• 42.17.125 Personal use of contributions -- When permitted
    Contributions received and reported in accordance with RCW 42.17.060 through 42.17.090 may only be transferred to the personal account of a candidate, or of a ...