Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 80 Public Utilities - Chapter 80.36 Telecommunications
• 80.36.530 Violation of consumer protection act -- Damages
    In addition to the penalties provided in this title, a violation of RCW 80.36.510, 80.36.520, or 80.36.524 constitutes an unfair or deceptive act in trade ...