Revised Code of Washington - RCW Title 80 Public Utilities - Chapter 80.36 Telecommunications
• 80.36.230 Exchange areas for telecommunications companies
    The commission is hereby granted the power to prescribe exchange area boundaries and/or territorial boundaries for telecommunications companies.[1985 c 450 § 37; 1961 c 14 ...